WeChat Image_20190607053347
00S9_01WeChat Image_20190607053409WeChat Image_20190607053429Created with GIMPWeChat Image_20190607053450WeChat Image_20190607053454WeChat Image_20190607053506WeChat Image_20190607053510

AI-9 FTTH Fiber Optic Splicing Machine Fiber Fusion Splicer

AI-9
Six motors 、Core alignment
5 seconds fast splicing
15 seconds fast heating
Built-in Power Meter and VFL
Anti-theft lock、Remote control

 

Call us: +88 01977699801

email: info@workstation.com.bd

Categories: , Tag:

Product Description

NEW PRODUCT LAUNCH/CLASSIC MASTERPIECE
Feature:
Signal Fire AI-9 use the latest core alignment technology with auto focus and six motors, it is a new generation of fiber fusion splicer. It is fully qualified with trunk construction of medium and short distance, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU, fast response, is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitively; and up to 300 times focus magnifications, making it is very easy to observe the fiber with naked eyes. 5 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 15 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines. Under the conditions of rigorous testing, the performance is still outstanding; toolbox is small, exquisite, durable, and with unique bench design. The design of operating platform reflects the humanistic care; unique lighting design, it is convenient for night construction or repair. Screen brightness is adjustable and it is convenient for outdoor sunshine environment operation. The core parts are using imported brands, aviation metal body material with exquisite details. With the combination of advanced technology and design, the new generation of optical fiber fusion splicer will bring you a reliable and comfortable user experience.
  1. Effectively measure connection loss, verify continuity, and help assess fiber link transmission quality.
  2. 10 LANGUAGES TO SWITCH FREELY: Covers the global major user market
  3. CORE PARTS QUALITY ASSURANCE: Siemens stepper motor; Roth ROUST linear guide; Sanyo lithium battery; Aviation metal material
  4. COMES WITH A STOOL TO FACILITATE THE; CONSTRUCTION WORKERS do not need to take out the splicer machine from the toolbox while working.
  5. 3 IN 1 FIBER HOLDER: SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated, multi fiber cable
  6. 7800 mA high-capacity lithium battery:•charging time ≤ 3.5 hours •continuous splicing and heating about 200 times

BASIC PARAMETER

Fiber alignment Core/cladding alignment / Manual alignment
Splicing time 5S
Heating time 15S
Heating mode Automatic heating(Preheating)
Focus mode Six motors Auto focus
Applicable Fibers SM(G.652&G.657)、MM(G.651)、DS(G.657)、NZDS(G.655)
Splice Loss 0.025dB(SM)、0.01dB(MM)0.04dB(DS/NZDS)
Control technology Real-time control and calibration of fusion ARC
Return loss Better than 60DB
Fiber diameter Cladding Diameter:80-150μm;Coating Diameter:100-1000μm
Fiber Cleave Length Coating less than 250μm:8-16mm; Coating less than 250-1000μm:16mm
Software updates Length Automatically update、 Update by a key
Boot time 1 second
Visual Fault Locator Power:15mw,2hzflashing And Constantly Bright Mode
Built-in lighting easy for night operation
Tension Test Standard 2N
Fiber holders 3 in 1 fiber holder, SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated, multi fiber cable
Magnification 300 for X or Y view, 150 for X or Y view
Screen 5 inch TFT color display
Splicing Mode Normal / high precision splicing
Splicing method Fully automatic、Step by step splicing
Splicing record storage Synchronize to the phone, the server to cloud storage unlimited
Built-in battery 7800 mA high-capacity lithium battery, charging time ≤ 3.5 hours, continuous splicing and heating about 200 times
Power supply Input AC100-240V 50 / 60HZ, output DC13.5V / 4A, the current power mode can be identified, real-time detection of battery power
Operating Conditions Temperature -15 ~ +50 ℃, humidity: <95% RH (no condensation) Working altitude: 0 ~ 5000m. Resist max. wind speed: ≤ 15m / s
Shrinkable tube 60mm、50mm、40mm、25mm
Product protection Waterproof, dust proof, shock-resistant
Optical Power Meter Wavelength:850nm、1300nm、1310nm、1490nm、1550nm、1625nm Measuring Range:-70 ~ +6db Absolute Error:<0.3db(-50dbm ~ +3dbm Range)
PACKAGE INCLUDING:
  • Fiber Fusion Splicer
  • Fiber Cleaver
  • Spare electrode
  • Wire stripping pliers
  • Miller stripper
  • Hex key
  • Strap for fusion splicer
  • Strap for carrying case
  • Power Adapter
  • Alcohol Bottle
  • Brush

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.



Exclusive products

Special category of products

This is a demo store for testing purposes — no orders shall be fulfilled.